Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for details
WHOM TO CUNSULT

<

Attestation

Dr.Sharda Sharma

Advisory Council

Dr.Sharda Sharma

Ms.Suman Gakhar

Dr. Rita

Ms. Seema Gupta

Staff President/Secretary

Time Table

Ms. AnupamaGarg-Convenor

Ms. Seema Gupta

Ms. Sonia Sharma

Ms. Suman Gakhar

Ms. V.P. Gomber

Ms. Monika  Khurana

Career Guidance& Placement

Dr.Rajni Kapoor

Ms. Seema Gupta

Ms. Chitra Sharma

Ms. Sonia Sharma

Controller of  Examination

1.       Conduct of  In-House Examination, Conditional Test

2.       University Results of All Faculties

3.       Degree Record

4.       Drop Out ratio of Students

 

Ms. Manju  Jain

Ms.Nidhi Saini

 

Results

(Preparation of Conditional Test report + University Result Teacher wise)

Arts

Science

Commerce

Home Science

Computer Science

 

Ms. Pinki

Ms. Monika Khurana

Ms. Seema Gupta

Ms. SumanGakhar

Ms.Sonia Sharma

Editorial Board

Dr. Rita-Editorial-in-Chief

Ms. Suruchi Kalra Choudhary

Dr. Sarika

Anti-Ragging Committee

Principal-Dr.Ujjwal Sharma

Dr.Sharda Sharma

Ms. V.P. Gomber

Ms. SumanGakhar

Ms. Rajni Kapoor

NSS &Beautification of Campus

Ms. Manju Jain

Ms.Priya

NSS Unit

Sports & Games

Dr.Sharda Sharma

& Club Members

Red Cross

Dr.Sharda Sharma

Bursar

Ms. RimpiKohli

Alumni Council

Ms. Anupama Garg-Convenor

Ms. Suman Gakhar

Ms. Seema Gupta

Ms. Veenu Goel

Ms. Sonia Sharma

Hostel

Dr. Rajni Kapoor

Ms. V.P.Gomber

Ms. Suman Gakhar

Mentor Group

Faculty Co-ordinators

Tutorial

Ms. Anupama Garg

Ms. Seema Gupta

Ms. Urvashi Aggarwal

Prospectus

Dr.Suruchi Kalra Choudhary

 

UGC & University Work

Dr. Geeta Sharma-Convener

Dr.Sharda Sharma

Ms. Sonia Sharma

 

Book Bank

Dr. Rita

Ms. Chitra Sharma

Ms. Neelam

PRO. & Reporting

Dr. Rita-Convener

Ms. Veenu Goel

Ms. Nidhi

Library Advisory Committee

Dr. Geeta Sharma

Ms. Sharda Gupta

Ms. Chitra Sharma

All the Heads of Departments

EDUSAT Committee

Ms. Anupama Garg

Ms. Sonia Sharma

Discipline Committee, Identity Card, Mobile and Uniform

Convenor- Prinicpal Dr.(Ms) Ujjwal Sharma

Incharge:   Dr Rita

Arts-   Dr. Sharda Sharma

Ms. Manju Jain

Computer-Ms. Sonia Sharma

Science-   Ms. V.P.Gomber

Commerce-Ms. Sharda Gupta

Home Science-  Ms. Suman Gakhar

Attendance Regulatory Committee

Convener : Ms. Anupma

Arts-    BA-III       Ms. Nidhi

              BA-II     Ms. Ritu

              BA-I      Ms. Pinki

Science (NM+M):Dr.Geeta Sharma

Home Science      Ms. Suman Gakhar

Commerce           Ms. Sharda Gupta

Ms.Narinder&Ms.Urvashi

Computer Sci.Ms. Sonia Sharma

Ms.Garima Gupta

Trips

Dr.Rajni Kapoor

Ms.Manju Jain

Admission Committee

Madam Principal Dr.Ujjwal Sharma

Dr. Sharda Sharma

Parent Teacher Association

Ms. Monika Khurana

Ms. AnupmaGarg

Ms. SumanGakhar

Ms.  VeenuGoel

EVS In charge

Ms. Monika Khurana

Students Council Cell(Formation and Interaction of students with Madam Principal)

Ms. AnupmaGarg

Dr. SuruchiKalraChoudhary

IQAC

Ms. RimpiKohli

Dr.Suruchi Kalra Choudhary

Ms.Chitra Sharma

Ms. Sonia Sharma

NAAC Committee

Ms. Rimpi Kohli

Dr.Suruchi Kalra Choudhary

Ms.Chitra Sharma

Ms. Sonia Sharma

Scholarships/Stipends/Nodal Officer(Voter Card &Aadhar card)

Dr.Sharda Sharma

Ms.Sharda Gupta

Ms.Pooja Dhawan

Sita Ram Jindal Scholarship        

Dr. Rajni Kapoor

Dr.Geeta Sharma

CPE

Dr.SuruchiKalraChoudhary

Ms. Monika Khurana

Ms. Sonia Sharma

Mr.Pawan Sharma

Mr.Manish

Seminar Incharge

Dr.SuruchiKalraChoudhary

Cultural Activities& Youth Festival

Ms.MonikaKhurana

Dr.RajniKapoor

Women Cell

Ms. Sonia Sharma

Ms. Chitra Sharma